Appointed Divan and Staff

Chief of Staff Lueck, Mark  Cindy
Potentate's Personal Advisor  Stolze, James "Ed" PP, Imperial Marshall   
1st Lady's Personal Advisor  Hardiman, Lexi   
Special Exective Aide to 1st Lady  Kesselring, Gerry   
Executive Aides Fults, Lee  Marilyn 
  McNichols, John  Michelle 
  Newby,Joseph  Suzanne 
  Lassiter, Donald  Jodi 
  Bogle, G Michael  Kathie 
  Hardiman Jr., Jerry  Tiffany 
  Frank, Larry  Pamela 
  Beffel, Robert  Nancy 
Shirt Sales Newby,Joseph  Suzanne 
Jewelry Sales Fults, Lee  Marilyn 
Jewelry Sales Hatch, Lyman  Lynn Carole
Executive Consultants Balthazor, Leo P.P.  Bobbie 
  Hatch, Lyman  Lynn Carole
  Hutson,  Hut P.P.  Sandi 
  Manning,  Michael  Maggie 
  McLemore, Bill  Jean Glover (1984) 
  Oien, M Burton P.I.P.  Sharon 
  Pendergast, Joseph P.P.  Mollie 
  Calvin, Tom P.P.  Valerie 
  Polner, David P.P.  Gina Baird 
Personal Aides (Potentate’s Staff) Valentine, Brandon  Andrea Robinson 
  Morales, Matthew  Mindy
  Nichols, G Allen  Cristine 
  Thompson, Dennis  Linda 
  Carnes, Milan  Patricia 
  Krebs, Charles   
  Williams Jr., Leonard  Gayle 
  Reagan, Kevin   
  Leppert, James  Gloria 
  Clyborne, David   
  Mc Bride, Spencer  Meghan 
1st Ceremonial Master Fasano, Richard  Deborah 
2nd Ceremonial Master Beffel, Robert  Nancy 
Temple Director Mudd, Scott  Dawn 
Assistant Temple Director Ward, Steven  Lori 
Marshal Lockie, Walt  Marian 
Captain of the Guard Hedrix, William  Mary 
Outer Guard Benham, Gerald   
Chaplain Schelin, Jim  Donna 
Master of Ceremonies Mc Nichols, John  Michelle 
Master of Ceremonies Horvath, Julius   
Publicity/Public Relations Chairman  Fasano, Richard  Deborah 
Assistant Public Relations Chairman  Thomas, James  Jill 
CIF Chairman  Fenno, Michael   
Assistant CIF Chairman  Drizigacker, Robert  Connie 
Circus Director  Garrett,  Jack P.P.  Kaye 
Assistant Circus Director  Heard, Robert  Victoria 
Cornfest Chairman  David, Peter   
Hospital Chairman  Miller, James P.P.  Jackie 
Hospital Clinics Director  Sheldon, Thomas  Jane  
Hospitality Chairman  Miller, Ronald  Earlene 
Assistant Hospitality Chairman  Hettervik, Don  Shirley 
Ice Cream Social  Houghton, Philip P.P.  Ronda 
Cigar Night Chairman  Hutson, J. "Hut" P.P.  Sandi 
Shriners Golf Classic Chairman  Calvin, Tom P.P.  Valerie 
Welcome Back Party  Sandbaggers with Scott Mudd   
Pistachio Chairman Seplak, Keith  Teresa
Advisors  The Cabiri   
Ambassador SW Arizona  Kreger, Dale   
Ambassador SW Arizona  Ramirez, Jose  Betsy 
Ambassador SW Arizona  Hettervik, Don  Shirley 
Ambassador East Valley  Grimm, Junior Harold  Margaret 
Ambassador Flagstaff Area  Smith, David   
Ambassador  Yavapai County  Kurbat, Douglas P.P.  Nancy 
Ambassador  NW Arizona  Lueck, Michael  Ila Marie 
Ambassador  Herimisillo Mexico  Molina, Carlos   
Ambassador  Payson  Roth, Spencer  Arlynne 
Ambassador  White Mountain  Beardsley, Steve  Sherri 
Ambassador  NE Arizona  Cox, Joseph  Lauren 
Arabian Tales Editor  Balthazor, Leo P.P.  Bobbie 
Arabian Tales Assistant Editor  Balthazor, Bobbie   
Temple Attorney  Saltz, Michael  Jill 
Audio / Video Staff  Gonzalez, Arturo  Lupe 
Benefit Chairman (NOC)  Degn, Milan "Mick"  Janelle 
Benefit Co-Chairman (NOC)  Weiers, Jerry  Sandy 
Housing Chairman  Garrett,  Jack P.P.  Kaye 
Insurance Chairman  Houghton, Phil P.P.  Ronda 
Intermountain Unit Hospital Board Members   Hutson, J. "Hut" P.P.  Sandi 
  Polner, David P.P.  Gina Baird
Los Angeles Hospital Board Members
Board of Governors 
Grone, Jim  Patti 
  Houghton, Phil P.P.  Ronda 
Mexico City Hospital Board Member  Hagenian, Chris P.P.  Mary Bystricky 
Maintenance Manager  Gonzalez, Arturo   Lupe 
Masonic Relations Coordinator  Fry, Doug  Roberta 
Masonic Youth Coordinators  Dye, Alan  Teri 
  Leppert, James  Gloria 
  Fasano, Richard  Deborah 
Membership Committee Chairman  Mandrell, Darrell  Julie 
Development Team Chairman  Garrard Jr., William  April 
Recruiting Team  Garrard Jr., William  April 
Recruiting Coach/Advisor  Garrard Jr., William  April 
Retention Team  Garrard Jr., William  April 
Retention Coach/Advisor  Garrard Jr., William  April 
Restoration Team  Garrard Jr., William  April 
RMD-Regional Membership Director  Garrard Jr., William  April 
Restoration Coach/Advisor  The Cabiri with Bill Garrard   
Mentor Team  The Cabiri with Bill Garrard   
Parade Chairman  Nichols, Jasper   
Assistant Parade Chairmans Harrison, James  Sharon 
  Hedrix, William  Mary 
Temple Photographers  Folker, Mike  Carol 
  Nichols, G. Allen  Cristine 
Samsar Committee Chairman  Thomas, James  Jill 
Samsar Committee  Fults, Lee  Marilyn 
  Degn, Milan "Mick"  Janelle 
  Drizigacker, Robert  Connie 
  Warianka, Andrew  Cheryl Lynn 
  Steckenrider II, Troy  Annette 
Webmaster  Balthazor, Leo P.P.  Bobbie 
Directory Booklet  Balthazor, Leo P.P.  Bobbie 
Dromedary  Balthazor, Leo P.P.  Bobbie 
Insurance Committee  Houghton, Philip P.P.  Ronda 
  Kurbat, Douglas P.P.  Nancy 
  McNichols, Pat  Michelle 
Donations  Boyer, Nathan